Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CEDAR RAPIDS / Listed By: Jordyn Edwards, Century 21 Signature Real Estate
218 Riverview Drive Vinton, IA 52349
Sold on 04/02/2026
$274,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/02/2026
04/02/2026
Taxes
$3,607
$3,607
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
1964
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Benton County
Benton County
Listed By
Jordyn Edwards, Century 21 Signature Real Estate
Bought with
Jaime Whitehead, Re/Max Concepts
Jaime Whitehead, Re/Max Concepts
Source
CEDAR RAPIDS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:32 PM GMT+0000
CEDAR RAPIDS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:32 PM GMT+0000
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,892 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 27, 2026
Price Changed
$278,000
-1%
-$2,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$280,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 31, 2025
Price Changed
$285,000
68%
$115,000
Jul 01, 2021
Price Changed
$170,000
-40%
-$115,000
Dec 14, 2005
Listed
$285,000
-
-